239-LEE-VOTE (533-8683) • Office Hours: M - F 8:30a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Our mission is to deliver superior election services to the voters of Lee County.

Elected Officials

Last updated 08/20/2019

PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT

www.whitehouse.gov

4-Year Term

President

DONALD J TRUMP  (Republican)                   
Next Election 2020

The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave
Washington  DC  20500

202-456-1414

Vice President

MICHAEL R PENCE (Republican)

 

 

UNITED STATES SENATORS

www.senate.gov

6 Year Term

RICK SCOTT (Republican)
Next Election 2024

716 Hart Senate Office Bldg                       
Washington  DC  20510                                

202-224-5274                                                   

801 N. Florida Ave #421
Tampa  FL  33602

813-225-7040


MARCO RUBIO (Republican)                       Next Election 2022

284 Russell Senate Office Bldg                        
Washington DC  20510                                    

202-224-3041                                                   

2120 Main St Room #200
Fort Myers  FL  33901

239-318-6464



UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS

DISTRICT 17
 
             

www.house.gov

2-Year Term

GREG STEUBE (Republican)
Next Election 2020

521 Cannon House Office Bldg                       
Washington  DC  20515                                  

202-225-5792                                                  

226 Taylor St #230
Punta Gorda  FL  33950

941-575-9101


DISTRICT 19

www.house.gov

2-Year Term

FRANCIS ROONEY (Republican)                  Next Election 2020

120 Cannon House Office Bldg                        
Washington  DC  20515                                    

202-225-2536  

1038 SE 9th Ave #308
Cape Coral  FL  33990

239-599-6033

 


GOVERNOR

www.flgov.com

4-Year Term

RON DeSANTIS
(Republican)                         
Next Election 2022

Office Of The Governor
The Capitol
400 S Monroe St
Tallahassee  FL  32399

850-488-7146

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Selected By Governor As Running Mate

JEANETTE NUÑEZ

Office Of The Governor
The Capitol
400 S Monroe St
Tallahassee  FL  32399

850-717-9331


ATTORNEY GENERAL

www.myfloridalegal.com

4-Year Term

ASHLEY MOODY (Republican)                       
Next Election 2022

Office of the Attorney General
State of Florida
The Capitol Pl - 01
Tallahassee  FL  32399

1-866-966-7226
850-414-3300


CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

www.myfloridacfo.com

4-Year Term

JIMMY PATRONIS (Republican)                    
Next Election 2022

Florida Dept of Financial Services 
200 E Gaines St
Tallahassee  FL  32399

1-877-693-5236


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

www.freshfromflorida.com

4-Year Term

NICOLE “NIKKI” FRIED (Democrat)             Next Election 2022

Florida Dept Of Agriculture And Consumer Services
The Capitol
Tallahassee  FL  32399

850-488-3022


COMMISSIONER OF EDUCATION

www.fldoe.org

APPOINTED

RICHARD CORCORAN

Turlington Bldg Ste 1514
325 W Gaines St
Tallahassee  FL  32399

850-245-0505


SECRETARY OF STATE

www.dos.state.fl.us

APPOINTED        

LAUREL M. LEE

Florida Department Of State
R A Gray Bldg
500 S Bronough St
Tallahassee  FL  32399

850-245-6500

General Assistance Hotline
1-866-693-6748

 


FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - LEE COUNTY


DISTRICT 76

(Lee County Only)

www.leg.state.fl.us

2-Year Term

RAY RODRIGUES (Republican)                  Next Election 2020

422 The Capitol
402 S Monroe St                                             
Tallahassee  FL  32399                                

850-717-5076                                             

7595 S Tamiami Trl #218
Fort Myers  FL  33908

239-433-6501


DISTRICT 77

(Lee County Only)

www.leg.state.fl.us

2-Year Term

DANE EAGLE (Republican)                      Next Election 2020

322 The Capitol
402 S Monroe St                                             
Tallahassee  FL  32399                                   

850-717-5077                                               

1039 SE 9th Pl #310 Cape Coral FL 33990

239-772-1291


DISTRICT 78

(Lee County Only)

www.leg.state.fl.us

2-Year Term

HEATHER FITZENHAGEN (Republican)   Next Election 2020

303 The Capitol                                              
402 S Monroe St                                           
Tallahassee  FL  32399                                 

850-717-5078                                               

Old Courthouse 2120 Main St #208 Fort Myers FL 33901

239-533-2440


DISTRICT 79

(Lee County Only)

www.leg.state.fl.us

2-Year Term

SPENCER ROACH (Republican)                      
Next Election 2020

1401 House Office Bldg
402 S Monroe St                                              
Tallahassee  FL  32399                                     

850-717-5079

3436 Marinatown Ln Ste 6
North Fort Myers  FL  33903

 


STATE SENATORS 


DISTRICT 26

Portions of Polk, Hardee, DeSoto, Okeechobee, Highlands, Charlotte, Lee and Glades Counties

www.leg.state.fl.us

4-Year Term

BEN ALBRITTON 
(Republican)                 Next Election 2022

308 Senate Office Bldg
404 S Monroe St                                        
Tallahassee  FL  32399                               

850-487-5026                                             

150 North Central Ave
Bartow  FL  33830

863-534-0073


DISTRICT 27

Lee County

www.leg.state.fl.us

4-Year Term

ELIZBETH BENACQUISTO
(Republican)     Next Election 2020

400 Senate Office Bldg
404 S Monroe St                                             
Tallahassee  FL  32399                                   

850-487-5027                                                  

2000 Main St  Ste 402
Fort Myers  FL  33901

239-338-2570


DISTRICT 28

Portions of Lee, Hendry and Collier Counties

www.leg.state.fl.us

4-Year Term

KATHLEEN PASSIDOMO 
(Republican)          
Next Election 2022

330 Senate Office Bldg
404 S Monroe St                                              
Tallahassee  FL  32399                                     

850-487-5028                                                    

3299 East Tamiami Trail #203
Naples  FL  34112

239-417-6205



CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICES

CLERK OF COURT

www.leeclerk.org

4-Year Term

LINDA DOGGETT (Republican)                  Next Election 2020

Lee County Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Lee County Justice Center                         
1700 Monroe St 2nd Floor                             
Fort Myers  FL  33901                                    

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 2469
Fort Myers  FL  33902

239-533-5000


PROPERTY APPRAISER

www.leepa.org

4-Year Term

KENNETH M WILKINSON (Republican)  Next Election 2020

Lee County Property Appraiser
Melvin Morgan Constitutional Complex     
2480 Thompson St, 4th Floor                        
Fort Myers  FL  33902                                 

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 1546
Fort Myers  FL  33901

239-533-6100


PUBLIC DEFENDER, 20TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

www.pd.cjis20.org

4-Year Term

KATHY SMITH (Republican)                       Next Election  2022

Lee County Public Defender’s Office
Lee County Justice Center                           
2000 Main St, 3rd Floor                                 
Fort Myers  FL  33901                                   

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Drawer 1980
Fort Myers  FL  33902

239-533-2911


SHERIFF

www.sheriffleefl.org

4-Year Term

CARMINE MARCENO (Republican)            Next Election 2020

Lee County Office Of The Sheriff
14750 Six Mile Cypress Pky
Fort Myers  FL  33912

239-477-1000


STATE ATTORNEY, 20TH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

www.sao.cjis20.org

4-Year Term

AMIRA FOX (Republican)                           Next Election 2022

Lee County State Attorney’s Office
Lee County Justice Center [Complex]       
2000 Main Street, 6th Floor                              
Fort Myers  FL  33901                                     

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 399
Fort Myers  FL  33902

239-533-1000


SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS

www.lee.vote

4-Year Term

TOMMY DOYLE (Non Partisan)                Next Election  2020

Lee County Supervisor Of Elections
Melvin Morgan Constitutional Complex       
2480 Thompson St, 3rd  Floor                         
Fort Myers  FL  33901                                    

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 2545
Fort Myers  FL  33902

239-533-8683


TAX COLLECTOR

www.leetc.com

4-Year Term

LARRY HART (Republican)                      Next Election 2020

Lee County Tax Collector
Melvin Morgan Constitutional Complex       
2480 Thompson St 4th Floor                          
Fort Myers  FL  33901                                    

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 850
Fort Myers  FL  33902

239-533-6000

 

 


BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

www.leegov.com/bocc

The Old Lee County Courthouse
2120 Main Street
Fort Myers  FL 33901

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 398
Fort Myers  FL  33902

239-533-2259

Lee County Commission Chairman and Vice Chairman selected each November.

4-Year Term

DISTRICT 1

JOHN MANNING  (Republican)                   Next Election 2020 Dist1@leegov.com

239-533-2224


DISTRICT 2

CECIL PENDERGRASS (Republican)         Next Election 2022 Dist2@leegov.com

239-533-2227


DISTRICT 3

RAYMOND SANDELLI Next Election 2020 Dist3@leegov.com

239-533-2223    


DISTRICT 4

BRIAN HAMMAN (Republican)  (Vice Chairman) Next Election 2022
Dist4@leegov.com

239-533-2226


DISTRICT 5

FRANK MANN (Republican)                        Next Election 2020
Dist5@leegov.com

239-533-2225

 

  


SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LEE COUNTY

www.leeschools.net

2855 Colonial Blvd
Fort Myers FL  33966

239-334-1102

Contact Board Members at 239-337-8303 or 239-337-8304

Lee County School Board Chairman and Vice Chairman selected each November.  Board members are non-partisan office holders.


4-Year Term

DISTRICT 1

MARY FISCHER Next Election 2022 MaryBF@leeschools.net

 


DISTRICT 2

MELISA W GIOVANNELLI
Next Election 2020
MelisaWG@leeschools.net



DISTRICT 3

CHRIS PATRICCA (Vice Chairman) Next Election 2020
ChrisNP@leeschools.net 



DISTRICT 4

DEBBIE JORDAN
Next Election 2022
Debbie@leeschools.net 



DISTRICT 5

GWYNETTA “GWYN” GITTENS  (Chairman)
Next Election 2022
Gwynetta SG@leeschools.net 



DISTRICT 6 - AT-LARGE               

BETSY VAUGHN Next Election 2022 ElizabethSV@leeschools.net 



DISTRICT 7 - AT-LARGE

CATHLEEN MORGAN
Next Election 2020
CathleenOM@leeschools.net



JUDICIAL OFFICES 


SUPREME COURT OF FLORIDA

500 South Duval St
Tallahassee  FL  32399-1925

850-488-0125 (Office of the Clerk)

www.floridasupremecourt.org

Term for Florida Supreme Court Justice is 6 years upon successful “Merit Retention”.  Justices are non-partisan office holders.

Whenever a vacancy occurs in a judicial office to which election for retention applies, the governor shall fill the vacancy by appointing for a term ending on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January of the year following the next general election occurring at least one year after the date of appointment.  An election will then be held to fill that judicial office for the term of the office beginning at the end of the appointed term.

6-Year Term

CHARLES T CANADY (Chief Justice)
Term:  2016-2022

JORGE LABARGA
Term:  2016-2022

BARBARA LAGOA
Term:  2019-2020

ROBERT J. LUCK
Term:  2019-2020

C. ALAN LAWSON
Term:  2018-2024

RICKY POLSTON
Term:  2016-2022

CARLOS MUÑIZ
Term:  2019-2020



THE SECOND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL


THE SECOND DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING JUDICIAL CIRCUITS
:

6TH, 10TH, 12TH, 13TH, AND 20TH JUDICIAL CIRCUITS

www.flcourts.org

Headquarters - Lakeland
811 East Main Street
Lakeland, FL   33801

(MAIL) P O Box 327
Lakeland, FL  33802

863-499-2290

Tampa Branch
1700 North Tampa Street #300
Tampa  FL  33602

813-327-3430

Term for Florida Appellate Court Judge is 6 years upon successful “Merit Retention”.  Judges are non-partisan office holders.

Whenever a vacancy occurs in a judicial office to which election for retention applies, the governor shall fill the vacancy by appointing for a term ending on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January of the year following the next general election occurring at least one year after the date of appointment.  An election will then be held to fill that judicial office for the term of the office beginning at the end of the appointed term.

6-Year Term

JOHN L. BADALAMENTI
Term 2016-2022

ANTHONY K BLACK
Term 2018-2024

DARRYL C CASANUEVA
Term 2018-2024

MARVA L. CRENSHAW
Term 2016-2022

PATRICIA J KELLY
Term 2016-2022

NELLY N KHOUZAM
Term 2016-2022

EDWARD LaROSE
Term 2018-2024

MATTHEW C LUCAS
Term 2016-2022

ROBERT JAMES MORRIS JR
Term 2016-2022

STEVAN T NORTHCUTT
Term 2016-2022

SAMUEL J SALARIO
Term 2016-2022

MORRIS SILBERMAN
Term 2014-2020

DANIEL H SLEET
Term 2014-2020

CRAIG C VILLANTI (Chief Judge)
Term 2016-2022

DOUGLAS A WALLACE
Term 2018-2020

SUSAN ROTHSTEIN-YOUAKIM
Term 2018-2024



COUNTY COURT JUDGES

LEE COUNTY JUSTICE CENTER

Court Administration
1700 Monroe St
Fort Myers, FL  33901

CALL CENTER
239-533-1700

www.flcourts.org

Term for elected Lee County Court Judge is 6 years. Judges are non-partisan office holders.

The governor shall fill each vacancy on a circuit court or on a county court, where the judges are elected by a majority vote of the electors, by appointing for a term ending on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January of the year following the next primary and general election occurring at least one year after the date of appointment.  An election will then be held to fill that judicial office for the term of the office beginning at the end of the appointed term.

6-Year Term

County Judge Group 1
ZACHARY GILL 
Term 2018-2024

County Judge Group 2
JAMES R ADAMS
Term 2018-2024

County Judge Group 3
DEVIN GEORGE
Term 2018-2024

County Judge Group 4
ARCHIE B HAYWARD JR
Term 2016-2022

County Judge Group 5
HOWARD ANDREW SWETT
Term 2014-2020

County Judge Group 6
JOSEPHINE GAGLIARDI
Term 2014-2020

County Judge Group 7
MARIA E GONZALEZ
Term 2018-2024

County Judge Group 8
TARA PASCOTTO PALUCK
Term 2018-2024




TWENTIETH JUDICIAL JUDGES

THE TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES:

CHARLOTTE, COLLIER, GLADES, HENDRY AND LEE

LEE COUNTY JUSTICE CENTER

Court Administration
1700 Monroe St
Fort Myers, FL  33901

CALL CENTER
239-533-1700

www.flcourts.org


Term for Florida Circuit Court Judge is 6 years.  Judges are non-partisan office holders.

The governor shall fill each vacancy on a circuit court or on a county court, where the judges are elected by a majority vote of the electors, by appointing for a term ending on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January of the year following the next primary and general election occurring at least one year after the date of appointment.  An election will then be held to fill that judicial office for the term of the office beginning at the end of the appointed term.


6-Year Term 


Circuit Judge Group 1
JOHN E DURYEA JR
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 2
FRANK PORTER
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 3
MARY EVANS
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 4
CHRISTINE H GREIDER                    
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 5
GEOFFREY GENTILE                         
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 6
HUGH D HAYES                                
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 7
JAMES R SHENKO                             
Term 2016-2022

Circuit Judge Group 8
FREDERICK HARDT                          
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 9
MARGARET O STEINBECK               
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 10
NICK THOMPSON                            
Term 2016-2022

Circuit Judge Group 11
DONALD HERBERT MASON            
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 12
SCOTT H CUPP                                 
Term 2018-2022

Circuit Judge Group 13
RAMIRO MANALICH                        
Term 2016-2022

Circuit Judge Group 14
BRUCE KYLE                                      
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 15
ALANE C LABODA                            
Term 2016-2022

Circuit Judge Group 16
AMY HAWTHORNE                          
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 17
LEIGH FRIZZELL HAYES                 
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 18
JOE FOSTER                                     
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 19
JAMES SLOAN                                   
Term 2016-2022

Circuit Judge Group 20
JOHN S CARLIN                                 
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 21
G KEITH CARY                                   
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 22
LAUREN L BRODIE                           
Term 2016-2022

Circuit Judge Group 23
LEE ANN SCHREIBER                        
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 24
ROBERT BRANNING                        
Term 2016-2022

Circuit Judge Group 25
MICHAEL T MCHUGH                      
(Chief Judge)
Term 2014-2020

Circuit Judge Group 26
LISA PORTER                                     
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 27
JOSEPH C FULLER JR                         
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 28
ELIZABETH VANARSDALE KRIER      
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 29
GEORGE RICHARDS                         
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 30
ELISABETH ADAMS                          
Term 2018-2024

Circuit Judge Group 31
KEITH R KYLE                                     
Term 2018-2024



MUNICIPALITIES


CITY OF BONITA SPRINGS

9101 Bonita Beach Rd
Bonita Springs, FL  34135

239-949-6262

www.cityofbonitasprings.org

A vacancy shall be filled in accordance with the municipal charter.  Municipal officers are non-partisan office holders.


4-Year Term

 

MAYOR
PETER SIMMONS
Next Election 2020


COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
AMY BURNS QUAREMBA           
Next Election 2022

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 2 GREGORY L DEWITT Next Election 2020

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
LAURA E CARR
Next Election 2022

COUNCIL DISTRICT 4 PETER OFLINN Next Election 2020

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 5
MICHAEL S GIBSON JR               
Next Election 2022

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 6
FRED FORBES                             
Next Election 2020



CITY OF CAPE CORAL

1015 Cultural Pkwy
Cape Coral, FL  33990

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 150027
Cape Coral, FL  33915

239-574-0417

www.capecoral.net

A vacancy shall be filled in accordance with the municipal charter.  Municipal officers are non-partisan office holders.

01-14-19 Ordinance 81-18 issued by the City of Cape Coral changes the Municipal Election schedule to even years beginning 2020.

 

4-Year Term

 

MAYOR                               
JOE COVIELLO
Next Election 2022

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 1        
JOHN GUNTER
Next Election 2022

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 2        
JOHN M CARIOSCIA SR
Next Election 2020

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 3        
MARILYN STOUT
Next Election 2020

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 4        
JENNIFER NELSON
Next Election 2022

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 5        
DAVE STOKES
Next Election 2020

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 6        
RICK WILLIAMS
Next Election 2022

 

COUNCIL DISTRICT 7       
JESSICA COSDEN
Next Election 2020



CITY OF FORT MYERS

2200 Second St
Fort Myers, FL  33901

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O Box 2217
Fort Myers, FL  33902

239-321-7020 (Mayor's Office)

239-321-7035 (Clerk's Office)

www.cityftmyers.com

A vacancy shall be filled in accordance with the municipal charter.  Municipal officers are non-partisan office holders.

The City of Fort Myers has decided to move their Primary and General Elections to even-numbered years beginning in 2020.


4-Year Term

 

MAYOR                               
RANDALL P HENDERSON JR
Next Election 2022

 

CITY WARD 1                      
TERESA WATKINS BROWN
Next Election 2022

 

CITY WARD 2                      
JOHNNY W STREETS JR
Next Election 2020

 

CITY WARD 3                      
TEROLYN P WATSON
Next Election 2022

 

CITY WARD 4                      
KEVIN ANDERSON
Next Election 2020

 

CITY WARD 5                      
FRED BURSON
Next Election 2022

 

CITY WARD 6                     
GAIL H ANTHONY
Next Election 2020



CITY OF SANIBEL

800 Dunlop Rd
Sanibel, FL  33957

239-472-3700

www.mysanibel.com

A vacancy shall be filled in accordance with the municipal charter.  Municipal officers are non-partisan office holders.

4-Year Term

 

COUNCILMEMBER
RICHARD JOHNSON
Next Election 2023


COUNCILMEMBER
MICHAEL “MICK” DENHAM
Next Election 2021


COUNCILMEMBER
JASON MAUGHAN
Next Election 2021


COUNCILMEMBER
HOLLY SMITH
Next Election 2023


COUNCILMEMBER
KEVIN RUANE
Next Election 2021

 


TOWN OF FORT MYERS BEACH

2523 Estero Blvd.
Fort Myers Beach, FL  33931

239-765-0202

www.fortmyersbeachfl.gov

A vacancy shall be filled in accordance with the Town charter.  Municipal officers are non-partisan office holders.


3-Year Term

 

COUNCILMEMBER REXANN HOSAFROS Next Election 2022

 

COUNCILMEMBER RAY MURPHY Next Election 2022

 

COUNCILMEMBER BRUCE BUTCHER Next Election 2020

 

COUNCILMEMBER
ANITA T CERECEDA   (Mayor) Next Election 2020
             

COUNCILMEMBER
JOANNE SHAMP
Next Election 2020



VILLAGE OF ESTERO

21500 Three Oaks Pky
Estero  FL  33928

239-390-8000

www.estero-fl.gov


A vacancy shall be filled in accordance with the municipal charter.  Municipal officers are non-partisan office holders.


4-Year Term

 

COUNCILMEMBER DISTRICT 1        
WILLIAM “BILL” RIBBLE JR  (Mayor) Next Election 2021
               

COUNCILMEMBER DISTRICT 2        
HOWARD J LEVITAN
Next Election 2021

 

COUNCILMEMBER DISTRICT 3        
JON McLAIN
Next Election 2023

 

COUNCILMEMBER DISTRICT 4        
KATY ERRINGTON
Next Election 2023

 

COUNCILMEMBER DISTRICT 5        
JIM BOESCH
Next Election 2023

 

COUNCILMEMBER DISTRICT 6        
NICHOLAS “NICK” BATOS
Next Election 2021

 

COUNCILMEMBER DISTRICT 7        
JIM WILSON
Next Election 2023


INDEPENDENT SPECIAL DISTRICTS

OFFICERS ARE NON-PARTISAN OFFICE HOLDERS 


ALVA FIRE PROTECTION & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

P O BOX 458
ALVA FL 33920

239-728-2223

www.alvafirecontrol.webs.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
JOHN H SHEARER JR
2016-2020

SEAT 2
LEE COLLIS
2018-2020

SEAT 3
ADAM CRITTENDEN
2016-2020

SEAT 4
MICHAEL THOMPSON
2018-2020

SEAT 5
RUSSELL CROOK
2019-2020


ARBORWOOD COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

SPECIAL DISTRICT SERVICES INC

27499 RIVERVIEW CENTER BLVD #253
BONITA SPRINGS FL  34134

239-444-5790

www.dpfg.com
www.arborwood.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
LAWRENCE CARR
2018-2022

SEAT 2
GARY FRANZ
2018-2022

SEAT 3
JOHN W HAMILTON
2018-2022

SEAT 4
TERRY HAMMOND
2016-2020

SEAT 5
JOAN PATTISON
2016-2020



BAY CREEK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
DONALD MCBRIDE
2016-2020

SEAT 2
ROBERT TRAVERS
2018-2022

SEAT 3
JAMES JANEK
2016-2020

SEAT 4
MARY F MCVAY
2018-2022

SEAT 5
NELSON S GLUECK
2018-2022


BAYSHORE FIRE PROTECTION & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

17350 NALLE RD
NORTH FORT MYERS FL 33917

239-543-3443

www.bayshorefire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
PAUL A GRIFFIN
2018-2022

SEAT 2
ERIC L DUCROU
2016-2020

SEAT 3
TRACY R HANSEN
2018-2022

SEAT 4
TIMOTHY W COOK
2016-2020

SEAT 5
THOMAS (TONY) MERE
2018-2022



BAYSIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
JOHN CREW
2016-2020

SEAT 2
JAMES NICHOLSON 2018-2022 SEAT 3 WALTER J McCARTHY
2016-2020

SEAT 4
BERNIE CRAMER
2018-2022

SEAT 5
WILLIAM NICHOLSON
2016-2020



BEACH ROAD GOLF ESTATES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
RUSSELL SMITH
2020

SEAT 2
ALEX HINEBAUGH
2020

SEAT 3
JOHN MORAN
2018-2022


SEAT 4   (LANDOWNER)
STEVE GABOR 
2018-2022                   

SEAT 5
MIKE ROLLINS
2018-2022



BELLA VIDA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY

FORT MYERS SATELLITE OFFICE
9530 MARKETPLACE RD #206
FORT MYERS FL  33912

239-936-0913

www.rizzetta.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
SARONA WEYANT
2016-2020

SEAT 2
JAMES BENAFEL
2016-2020

SEAT 3
MARY ANN SIPOS
2016-2020


SEAT 4
ERIK T SANDSMARK
2018-2022


SEAT 5
PHYLLIS J ROBERTS
2018-2022



BOCA GRANDE FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

PO BOX 532
BOCA GRANDE FL 33921

Charlotte County/Lee County

941-964-2908

www.bocagrandefire.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
MARK A SPURGEON
2018-2022

SEAT 2
BRAXTON L BOWEN 2018-2022

SEAT 3
RICHARD P HUGGER
2019-2020



BONITA SPRINGS FIRE CONTROL & RESCUE DISTRICT

27701 BONITA GRANDE DR
BONITA SPRINGS FL 34135

239-949-6200

www.bonitafire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
JAMES P MURPHY
2018-2022

SEAT 2
EDWARD FITZGERALD 2016-2020

SEAT 3
JEFFREY MATURO
2018-2022

SEAT 4
STEVE LOHAN
2016-2020

SEAT 5
LAWRENCE P KOSILLA JR
2018-2022



BROOKS I OF BONITA SPRINGS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.brookscdds.net

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
PHILIP W DOUGLAS
2016-2020

SEAT 2
JAMES A MERRITT
2016-2020

SEAT 3
SANDRA VARNUM
2016-2020

SEAT 4
ROLLIN H CRAWFORD
2018-2022

SEAT 5
JAMES C WARD
2018-2022



BROOKS II OF BONITA SPRINGS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com  
www.brookscdds.net

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
RAY PIERCE
2016-2020

SEAT 2
KENNETH DEAN GOULD
2016-2020

SEAT 3
JAMES FRANK STRECANSKY
2018-2022

SEAT 4
JACK MEEKER
2018-2022

SEAT 5
JOSEPH R BARTOLETTI
2018-2022



CAPTIVA EROSION PREVENTION DISTRICT

PO BOX 365
CAPTIVA FL 33924

239-472-2472

www.mycepd.com

A vacancy on the Captiva Erosion Prevention District Board shall be filled by the remaining board members for the remainder of the term.


SEAT 1
HENRY A KAISER
2018-2022

SEAT 2
MICHAEL LANIGAN
2016-2020

SEAT 3
MICHAEL MULLINS
2018-2022

SEAT 4
BOB WALTER
2016-2020

SEAT 5
DAVID M JENSEN
2016-2020



CAPTIVA ISLAND FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

PO BOX 477
CAPTIVA FL 33924

239-472-9494

www.captivafire.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
SHERRILL BINFORD SIMS
2016-2020

SEAT 2
JEFFREY BROWN
2019-2020

SEAT 3
C W KILGORE
2018-2022



CATALINA AT WINKLER PRESERVE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY

FORT MYERS SATELLITE OFFICE
9530 MARKETPLACE RD #206
FORT MYERS FL  33912

239-936-0913

www.rizzetta.com  
www.catalinacdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
J KEITH SHERMAN
2016-2020

SEAT 2
FLOYD “BUTCH” JOHNSTON
2016-2020

SEAT 3
RICHARD “DICK” BONITO
2018-2022

SEAT 4
LOUIS SANCHEZ
2018-2022

SEAT 5
JOHN KIRKBRIDE
2016-2020



CFM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY

FORT MYERS SATELLITE OFFICE
9530 MARKETPLACE RD #206
FORT MYERS FL  33912

239-936-0913

www.rizzetta.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
PAUL MAYOTTE
2016-2020

SEAT 2
ROBERT BISHOP 2016-2020 SEAT 3 SCOTT CAMPBELL 2018 SEAT 4 CHIP JONES 2018
SEAT 5   (LANDOWNER)
LEAH POPELKA 2016-2020



COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC

3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100

www.cddmanagement.com
www.colonialcdd.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
ANTONIO (TONY) DESANTIS
2018-2022

SEAT 2
JOSEPH ZAJAC
2018-2022

SEAT 3
SALLY HEFTI
2018-2022

SEAT 4
GIOVANA SCUDERI
2016-2020

SEAT 5
MARILYN WAHRER
2016-2020



COPPER OAKS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

GOVERNMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES

5701 N PINE ISLAND RD, SUITE 370
FORT LAUDERDALE FL  33321

954-721-8681

www.govmgtsvc.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
ROBERT A HILLARD
2018-2022

SEAT 2
GARY 
LONGARDO
2016-2020

SEAT 3
TIMOTHY MURPHY
2019-2022

SEAT 4
JEFF OCEAN
2016-2020

SEAT 5
VACANT



CYPRESS SHADOWS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

MERITUS MANAGEMENT SERVICES

5680 WEST CYPRESS ST STE A
TAMPA FL  33607

1-813-873-7300

www.meritusdistricts.com
www.cypress-shadows-cdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
CHARLIE BAWTINHEIMER
2016-2020

SEAT 2
ERIC MAUSS
2018-2022

SEAT 3
GEORGE ZALUCKI
2018-2020

SEAT 4   (LANDOWNER)
LOUIS FRATTARELLI
2018-2022

SEAT 5
WALT GIESBRECHT
2018-2022



EAST MULLOCH WATER DISTRICT

P O BOX 511
ESTERO FL  33929

239-267-7472

District positions are non-elected.  A vacancy on the Board shall be filled by appointment by the Board of County Commissioners.

Board Members are to be appointed by the Lee County Board of County Commissioners.  First appointment will be November 2018 for Seats 4 and 5 (4yr term).


SEAT 1
ALAN C FREEMAN
2020

SEAT 2
STEVEN SCOTT
2020

SEAT 3
PATRICK HAYES
2020

SEAT 4

SEAT 5



ESTERO FIRE PROTECTION & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

21500 THREE OAKS PKY
ESTERO FL 33928

239-390-8000

www.esterofire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
JAMES MENDOLERA
2018-2022

SEAT 2
WILLIAM F WILLIAMS
2016-2020

SEAT 3
JEFF MAAS
2018-2022

SEAT 4
RICHARD SCHWEERS
2016-2020

SEAT 5
JOHN H (JACK) LIENESCH
2018-2022



FORT MYERS BEACH FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

PO BOX 2880
FORT MYERS BEACH FL 33932

239-590-4200

www.fmbfire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
ROBERT RAYMOND
2018-2022

SEAT 2
RONALD FLEMING
2016-2020

SEAT 3
JACKI LISZAK
2018-2022

SEAT 4
LARRY WOOD
2016-2020

SEAT 5
JOHN A BENNETT
2018-2022

 


FORT MYERS BEACH MOSQUITO CONTROL DISTRICT

300 LAZY WAY
FORT MYERS BEACH  FL  33931


MAILING ADDRESS:
P O BOX 2837
FORT MYERS BEACH  FL  33932 

239-463-6350

 www.fmbmc.org

 A vacancy on the Board shall be filled by appointment by the Commissioner of Agriculture for the unexpired term.


SEAT 1
HENRY J ROTHENBERG
2018-2022

SEAT 2
JOANNE E SEMMER
2016-2020

SEAT 3
WILLIAM SEMMER
2016-2020

 


FORT MYERS BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

2755 ESTERO BLVD
FORT MYERS BEACH FL 33931

239-463-9691

www.fmb.lib.fl.us

An appointment to a seat on the Fort Myers Beach Library District Board is made for the duration of the term by the Governor.


SEAT 1
EDWARD SCOTT
2018-2022

SEAT 2
JAN FLEMING
2018-2022

SEAT 3
GEORGE BALLANTYNE
2018-2022

SEAT 4
ERIK LAFAVE
2018-2022

SEAT 5
SALLIE SEABURY
2016-2020

SEAT 6
RICHARD “RICK” SEBASTIAN
2016-2020

SEAT 7
MARY (MIFFIE) GREER
2016-2020

 


FORT MYERS SHORES FIRE PROTECTION & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

12345 PALM BEACH BLVD
FORT MYERS FL 33905

239-694-2833

www.fmsfd.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
EDWARD KIMBALL
2016-2020

SEAT 2
JON DETZEL
2016-2020

SEAT 3
COREY SCHNEIDER
2016-2020

SEAT 4
NANCY D APPERSON
2018-2022

SEAT 5
JOSEPH RAGEN
2018-2022

 


GASPARILLA ISLAND BRIDGE AUTHORITY

PO BOX 1918
BOCA GRANDE FL 33921

CHARLOTTE COUNTY/LEE COUNTY

941-697-2271

www.giba.us

A vacancy on the Board shall be filled by appointment by the Governor until the next General Election.

SEAT 1
VIRGINIA THOMAS WATKINS
2016-2020

SEAT 2
JOHN J FINEBERG
2018-2022

SEAT 3
DREW TUCKER
2016-2020

SEAT 4
WILLIAM A KLETTKE
2018-2022

SEAT 5
GAY DARSIE
2016-2020

 


GATEWAY SERVICES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

INFRAMARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES

210 N UNIVERSITY DR #702
CORAL SPRINGS FL 33071

954-603-0035

www.inframarkims.com  
www.gatewaydistrict.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
MARGARET FINEBERG
2016-2020

SEAT 2
KATHLEEN FLAHERTY
2016-2020

SEAT 3
G EDWIN TINKLE
2016-2020

SEAT 4
WILLIAM A GUY
2018-2022

SEAT 5
C DOUGLAS BANKS
2018-2022



HABITAT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC

3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100

www.cddmanagement.com
www.habitatcdd.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1 MARK NOVITSKI 2018-2022

SEAT 2
LINDA LEA GIBSON
2016-2020

SEAT 3
JENNY LICHT
2018-2022

SEAT 4
LARRY ROTH
2018-2022

SEAT 5
JOSEPH NAPOLITANO
2016-2020

 


HERITAGE PALMS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC

3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100

www.cddmanagement.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
ALBERT B OBRIEN
2016-2020

SEAT 2
FRED DECOTIS
2016-2020

SEAT 3
PAUL SCHAFER
2016-2020

SEAT 4
MIKE WHITTEN
2018-2022

SEAT 5
STANLEY SWITZER
2018-2022



IONA / MCGREGOR FIRE PROTECTION & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

6061 SOUTH POINTE BLVD
FORT MYERS FL 33919

239-433-0660

www.ionafiredistrict.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
PAUL MARTIN LOUWERS
2018-2022

SEAT 2
ETHAN LANGFORD
2018-2022

SEAT 3
JAMES ANDERSEN
2018-2022

SEAT 4
JIM WALKER
2016-2020

SEAT 5
STEVEN BARBOSA
2018-2022



LAGUNA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC

3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100

www.cddmanagement.com
www.lagunalakescdd.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
PAUL RUMBOLD
2018-2022

SEAT 2
AKKE ELLEN YOUNG
2018-2022

SEAT 3
MARK WESSLER
2016-2020

SEAT 4
JONATHAN J BUSA
2018-2022

SEAT 5
JOYCE JUDAS
2016-2020



LEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL DISTRICT

15191 HOMESTEAD RD
LEHIGH ACRES  FL  33971

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O BOX 60005
FORT MYERS  FL  33906

239-694-2174

www.lcmcd.org

A vacancy on the Board shall be filled by appointment by the Governor for the unexpired term. [LOF 98-462]


AREA 1
ED BRANTLEY
2016-2020

AREA 2
BRIAN FARRAR
2018-2022

AREA 3
WILLIAM MICHAEL ELLIS
2016-2020

AREA 4
STEPHEN R. BOWEN
2018-2022

AREA 5
GEORGE (PAT) MANN JR
2016-2020

AREA 6
TOM HART
2018-2022

AREA 7
BRUCE C SCOTT
2016-2020



LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM BOARD OF DIRECTORS

LEE COUNTY TRAUMA SERVICES DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2776 CLEVELAND AVE
FORT MYERS  FL  33901

MAILING ADDRESS:
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
P O BOX 2218
FORT MYERS  FL  33902

239-343-3300

www.leehealth.org

(2 Board Directors per District)

A vacancy on the Board shall be filled by appointment by the Governor until the next General Election.


DISTRICT 1
STEPHEN R BROWN
2016-2020

DISTRICT 1
THERESE EVERLY
2016-2020

DISTRICT 2
DONNA CLARKE
2018-2022

DISTRICT 2
NANCY M MCGOVERN
2018-2022

DISTRICT 3
SANDY COHEN
2016-2020

DISTRICT 3
DAVID F COLLINS
2016-2020

DISTRICT 4
DIANE CHAMPION
2018-2022

DISTRICT 4
CHRIS HANSEN
2018-2022

DISTRICT 5
JESSICA CARTER PEER
2016-2020

DISTRICT 5
STEPHANIE MEYER
2016-2020



LEHIGH ACRES FIRE CONTROL & RESCUE DISTRICT

636 THOMAS SHERWIN AVE S
LEHIGH ACRES FL 33974

239-303-5300

www.lehighfd.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
CATHY KRUSE
2016-2020

SEAT 2
LINDA R CARTER
2018-2022

SEAT 3
ROBERT BENNETT
2018-2020

SEAT 4
DEBRA CUNNINGHAM
2016-2020

SEAT 5
CIA GOMEZ-SHERMAN
2018-2022



LEHIGH ACRES MUNICIPAL SERVICES DISTRICT

601 EAST COUNTY LN
LEHIGH ACRES FL 33936

HENDRY COUNTY/LEE COUNTY

239-368-0044

www.la-msid.com

A vacancy on the Board shall be filled by appointment by the Governor until the next General Election.  LOF 2015-202 (CS/HB 1255)


SEAT 1
MICHAEL J WELCH
2016-2020

SEAT 2
JULIE CAMP
2018-2022

SEAT 3
KENNETH K THOMPSON
2016-2020

SEAT 4
MIKE BONACOLTA
2018-2022

SEAT 5
KATIE HOOVER
2016-2020



MATLACHA/PINE ISLAND FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

5700 PINE ISLAND RD
BOKEELIA FL 33922

239-283-0030

www.pineislandfire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
MICHAEL DREIKORN
2016-2020

SEAT 2
ELAINE CHAPMAN-MOORE
2018-2020

SEAT 3
TONYA PLAYER
2016-2020

SEAT 4
JOHN E CAMMICK
2018-2022

SEAT 5
KEN COX
2018-2022



MEDITERRA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com

 A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
MARY WHEELER
2018-2022

SEAT 2
KENNETH J TARR
2018-2022

SEAT 3
MICHAEL J BISHKO
2016-2020

SEAT 4
ROBERT GREENBERG
2016-2020

SEAT 5
THOMAS VAN TASSEL
2018-2020



MIROMAR LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

JP WARD AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2900 NE 12TH TER, STE 1
OAKLAND PARK FL  33334

954-658-4900

www.miromarlakescdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
MICHAEL WEBER
2018-2022

SEAT 2 
C  DOUGLAS BALLINGER
2018-2022

SEAT 3
ALAN REFKIN
2018-2022

SEAT 4
MARY LEFEVRE
2019-2020

SEAT 5
DAVID HERRING
2016-2020



MOODY RIVER ESTATES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.moodyrivercdd.net

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
CHRIS JENNER
2018-2022

SEAT 2
WILLIAM KEELER
2016-2020

SEAT 3
ROBERT GELTNER
2016-2020

SEAT 4
ELIZABETH KEELER
2016-2020

SEAT 5
ILSE MAYER
2018-2022



NORTH FORT MYERS FIRE CONTROL & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

PO BOX 3507
NORTH FORT MYERS FL 33918

239-997-8654

www.northfortmyersfire.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
MICHAEL GATEWOOD
2018-2022

SEAT 2
DANNY GAYLE BALLARD
2016-2020

SEAT 3
TOM MERE
2018-2022

SEAT 4
ROBERT HOKE
2018-2022
SEAT 5
LEROY NOTTINGHAM
2018-2022



PARKLANDS LEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
ROBERT SCHWARTZ
2016-2020

SEAT 2
ELLIOTT ERICKSON
2018-2022

SEAT 3
HARVEY FONTAINE
2016-2020

SEAT 4
DWAYNE RADEL
2016-2020

SEAT 5
RUSSELL RUPP
2018-2022



PARKLANDS WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
JAMES LUKAS
2018-2022

SEAT 2
FRANCIS PERCUOCO
2018-2022

SEAT 3
ROBERT J WYANT
2016-2020

SEAT 4
MICHAEL MARION
2016-2020

SEAT 5
ADAM TALONI
2016-2020



PASEO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY

FORT MYERS SATELLITE OFFICE
9530 MARKETPLACE RD #206
FORT MYERS FL  33912

239-936-0913

www.rizzetta.com
www.paseocdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
EMMANUEL (MANNY) SAMSON
2018-2022

SEAT 2
JAMES A HEETHER
2018-2022

SEAT 3
STEVE BROWN
2016-2020

SEAT 4
JACK STROHM
2016-2020

SEAT 5
LYLE HICKS
2016-2020



RENAISSANCE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

DEVELOPMENT PLANNING & FINANCING GROUP, INC.

15310 AMBERLY DR, SUITE 175
TAMPA FL  33647

813-374-9102

www.dpfg.com
www.renaissancecdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
JOHN GNAGEY
2018

SEAT 2
DOUGLAS T DICKEY
2018-2022

SEAT 3
RICHARD PLATT
2018-2022

SEAT 4
JOHN BARTZ
2016-2020

SEAT 5
GLENN W HAMMER
2016-2020



RIVER HALL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.riverhallcdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
PAUL D ASFOUR
2016-2020

SEAT 2
MICHAEL MORASH
2016-2020

SEAT 3
KENNETH MITCHELL
2016-2020

SEAT 4
JOSEPH E METCALFE III
2018-2022

SEAT 5
ROBERT D STARK
2018-2022



RIVER RIDGE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.riverridgecdd.net

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
JAMES GILMAN, JR
2018-2022

SEAT 2
BOB SCHULTZ
2018-2022

SEAT 3
KURT BLUMENTHAL
2016-2020

SEAT 4
TERRY MOUNTFORD
2016-2020

SEAT 5
LARRY FIESEL
2016-2020



SAIL HARBOUR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

SPECIAL DISTRICT SERVICES INC

27499 RIVERVIEW CENTER BLVD #253
BONITA SPRINGS FL 34134

239-444-5790

www.sdsinc.org
www.sailharbourcdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
SUSAN BALAUN
2016-2020

SEAT 2
AARON ROETH
2018-2022

SEAT 3
MARGARET HOWERTON
2016-2020

SEAT 4
RICHARD BALAUN
2018-2022

SEAT 5
JUNE GILL
2016-2020



 SAN CARLOS PARK FIRE PROTECTION & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

19591 BEN HILL GRIFFIN BLVD
FORT MYERS FL 33913

239-267-7525

www.sancarlosfire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
MATTHEW JAMES FIELDS
2018-2022

SEAT 2
DARLEEN HATHAWAY
2016-2020

SEAT 3
MARK EDWARD STIRNS
2018-2022

SEAT 4
CRAIG WEINBAUM
2016-2020

SEAT 5
STEVE TOKARZ
2018-2022



SANIBEL FIRE CONTROL DIST

2351 PALM RIDGE RD
SANIBEL FL 33957

239-472-5525

www.sanibelfire.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
RICHARD P McCURRY
2018-2022

SEAT 2
BRUCE COCHRANE
2018-2022

SEAT 3
JERROLD (JERRY) MUENCH
2016-2020



SANIBEL PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

770 DUNLOP RD
SANIBEL FL 33957

239-472-2483

www.sanlib.org

A vacancy on the Sanibel Public Library District Board may be filled, by appointment, by the remaining commissioners, until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
LINDA UHLER
2018-2022

SEAT 2
LINDA E ESTEP
2019-2020

SEAT 3
MELANIE B CONGRESS
2018-2022

SEAT 4
SANDRA ZAHORCHAK
2016-2020

SEAT 5
DANIEL “DAN” MOEDER
2018-2020

SEAT 6
NICOLE DECKER-MCHALE
2016-2020

SEAT 7
THOMAS “TOM” KREKEL
2016-2020



SOUTH TRAIL FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

5531 HALIFAX RD
FORT MYERS FL 33912

239-433-0080

www.southtrailfire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
KENNETH BROWN
2018-2022

SEAT 2
LARRY HIRSHMAN
2016-2020

SEAT 3
JOHN “JAY” F ANDERSON II
2018-2022

SEAT 4
JEFFREY HAUGH
2016-2020

SEAT 5
RON TARANTINO
2018-2022



STONEYBROOK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.stoneybrookesterocdd.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
JOHN J BLAKELEY
2016-2020

SEAT 2
CHRIS BRADY
2016-2020

SEAT 3
ED HARLAND
2016-2020

SEAT 4
MICHAEL J DeBRINO JR
2018-2022

SEAT 5
EILEEN L HUFF
2018-2022



TICE FIRE CONTROL & RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

9351 WORKMEN WAY
FORT MYERS FL 33905

239-694-2380

www.ticefire.com

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
CARL CHECKLICK
2018-2022

SEAT 2
TIM BARRETT
2016-2020

SEAT 3
TED PICKERING
2018-2022

SEAT 4
T J CANNAMELA
2018-2020

SEAT 5
JAMES BURGESS
2018-2022



UPPER CAPTIVA FIRE PROTECTION RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

PO BOX 322
PINELAND FL 33945

239-472-8899

www.uppercaptivafire.org

A vacancy on the Board may be filled by the remaining Board members until the next General Election.


SEAT 1
THOMAS H JENKINS
2018-2022

SEAT 2
AJ LAVALLIE
2018-2022

SEAT 3
STEPHEN SWARD
2016-2020

SEAT 4
WILLIAM FRY
2016-2020

SEAT 5
BILL BYRNES
2018-2020



VASARI COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

INFRAMARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES

210 N UNIVERSITY DR #702
CORAL SPRINGS FL  33071

954-603-0033

www.inframarkims.com
www.vasaricountryclub.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
RICHARD BRANT
2016-2020

SEAT 2
DENNIS PETER LAVALLE
2016-2020

SEAT 3
JEFFREY H SHEIN
2018-2022

SEAT 4
RICH KRASKA
2016-2020

SEAT 5
BARRY J SANDS
2018-2022



VERANDAH EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.verandah.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
RICHARD DENIS SHIELDS
2018-2022

SEAT 2
MARK HENRY SANTASIERO
2018-2022

SEAT 3
NIKOLAI KERPCHAR
2016-2020

SEAT 4   (LANDOWNER)
DAVID TRUXTON
2016-2020

SEAT 5
DAVID MOORE
2016-2020



VERANDAH WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.verandah.com

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
JEFFREY JORDAN
2016-2020

SEAT 2
SUSAN MCINTYRE
2018-2022

SEAT 3
DONALD NEWMAN
2016-2020

SEAT 4
PAUL ZAMPICENI
2018-2022

SEAT 5
GERALD BALDWIN
2016-2020

 


VILLAGEWALK OF BONITA SPRINGS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

SPECIAL DISTRICT SERVICES INC

27499 RIVERVIEW CENTER BLVD #253
BONITA SPRINGS FL 34134

239-444-5790

www.sdsinc.org
www.villagewalkbonitaspringscdd.org

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
MATTHEW JACOVELLI
2016-2020

SEAT 2
TERRY L PETERS
2018-2022

SEAT 3
LAURA RAY
2016-2020

SEAT 4
F. JAMES KAUFFMAN
2018-2022

SEAT 5
MICHAEL HERTZ
2016-2020



WATERFORD LANDING COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC

2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010

www.whhassociates.com
www.waterfordlandingcdd.net

A vacancy on the board of a community development district shall be filled by appointment by the remaining board members for the duration of the term.


SEAT 1
BRIAN O’DONNELL
2016-2020

SEAT 2
MARK TAYLOR
2016-2020

SEAT 3
CHARLES P COX, SR
2018-2022

SEAT 4
MARCINA ANN STRANG
2018-2022

SEAT 5   (LANDOWNER)
JOHN CAMPO
2018-2022



END OF LIST

OMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

VERANDAH WEST COMMUNITY DEVE


Tommy Doyle, Supervisor of Elections, Lee County

Mailing Address for all Correspondence:
P. O. Box 2545, Fort Myers FL 33902-2545
PHONE (all offices): 239 LEE-VOTE (239-533-8683)
HOURS (all offices): M - F 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Public Records Requests:
Contact: Todd Putnam, Public Records Custodian
PHONE: 239 LEE-VOTE (239-533-8683)
REQUEST FORM

MAIN OFFICE
Melvin Morgan
Constitutional Complex
2480 Thompson St, 3rd Floor,
Fort Myers, FL 33901
(corner of Fowler St and Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd)
CAPE CORAL BRANCH OFFICE
Lee County Government Center
1039 SE 9th Ave
Cape Coral, FL 33990
BONITA SPRINGS BRANCH OFFICE
At Bonita Commons
25987 S Tamiami Trail, #105
Bonita Springs, FL 34134
LEE COUNTY ELECTIONS CENTER
South Fort Myers Branch Office
13180 S Cleveland Ave,
Fort Myers, FL 33907
(across the street from the Bell Tower Shops)

Under Florida law, s. 668.6076, F.S., e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.