• Active Registered Voters:
  • Republicans:
  • Democrats:
  • Others:
  • Total:

239-LEE-VOTE (533-8683) • Office Hours: M - F 8:30a.m. - 5:00p.m.
Our mission is to deliver superior election services to the voters of Lee County.

Independent Special Districts

INDEPENDENT SPECIAL DISTRICTS OFFICERS ARE NON-PARTISAN OFFICE HOLDERS 

 

ALVA FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

P O BOX 458
ALVA FL 33920

239-728-2223

www.alvafirecontrol.webs.com


SEAT 1
PAUL MELOY
2022-2024

SEAT 2
DARREN WATKINS
2022-2026

SEAT 3
ADAM CRITTENDEN
2020-2024

SEAT 4
HENRY "GRANT" FICHTER
2022-2026

SEAT 5
RICHARD SPENCE
2022-2024


ARBORWOOD COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

SPECIAL DISTRICT SERVICES INC
2501A BURNS RD
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL  33410

561-630-4922


SEAT 1
DONALD SCHROTENBOER
2022-2026

SEAT 2
KARIN HAGEN
2022-2026

SEAT 3
JACK AYCOCK
2022-2026

SEAT 4
JEFFREY GORDISH
2020-2024

SEAT 5
JOAN PATTISON
2020-2024


BAY CREEK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON FL  33431

561-571-0010

 

SEAT 1
JERRY ADDISON
2020-2024

SEAT 2
ROBERT TRAVERS
2022-2026

SEAT 3
JAMES JANEK
2020-2024

SEAT 4
MARY F MCVAY
2022-2026

SEAT 5
GARY DURNEY
2022-2026


BAYSHORE FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

17350 NALLE RD
NORTH FORT MYERS FL 33917

239-543-3443

www.bayshorefire.org


SEAT 1
PAUL A GRIFFIN
2022-2026

SEAT 2
ERIC L DUCROU
2020-2024

SEAT 3
TRACY R HANSEN
2022-2026

SEAT 4
TIMOTHY W COOK
2020-2024

SEAT 5
THOMAS (TONY) MERE
2022-2026


BAYSIDE IMPROVEMENT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
KAREN MONTGOMERY
2020-2024

SEAT 2
GAIL GRAVENHORST
2022-2026

SEAT 3
WALTER J McCARTHY
2020-2024

SEAT 4
BERNIE CRAMER
2022-2026

SEAT 5
WILLIAM NICHOLSON
2020-2024


BEACH ROAD GOLF ESTATES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
JOSEPH GRILLO
2020-2024

SEAT 2
BARRY KOVE
2020-2024

SEAT 3
DANIEL DiTOMMASO
2022-2026

SEAT 4   
DENISE KEMPF 
2022-2026                   

SEAT 5
TIMOTHY VANDERHYDEN
2022-2026


BELLA VIDA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY
3434 COLWELL AVE #200
TAMPA FL  33614

888-208-5008


SEAT 1
DONALD TREMEL
2023-2024

SEAT 2
SARONA WEYANT
2020-2024

SEAT 3
JENNA GIAMPI
2022-2024

SEAT 4
ERIK T SANDSMARK
2022-2026

SEAT 5
PHYLLIS J ROBERTS
2022-2026


BOCA GRANDE FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

PO BOX 532
BOCA GRANDE FL 33921

Charlotte County/Lee County

941-964-2908

www.bocagrandefire.com


SEAT 1
MARK A SPURGEON
2022-2026

SEAT 2
BRAXTON L BOWEN
2022-2026

SEAT 3
RICHARD P HUGGER
2020-2024


BONITA LANDING COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

INFRAMARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES
210 N UNIVERSITY DR # 702
CORAL SPRINGS FL  33071

954-603-0033

 

SEAT 1
ALESSANDRO RIZZOTTI
2023-2024

SEAT 2
CHRISTOPHER APPLEGATE
2022-2026

SEAT 3
ROD STILL      (LANDOWNER)

2023-2026

SEAT 4
ANDREW BRIGNONI
2022-2026

SEAT 5
DAVID NEGIP

2020-2024


BONITA SPRINGS FIRE CONTROL AND RESCUE DISTRICT

27701 BONITA GRANDE DR
BONITA SPRINGS FL 34135

239-949-6200

www.bonitafire.org


SEAT 1
JAMES P MURPHY
2022-2026

SEAT 2
STEVEN SLACHTA
2020-2024

SEAT 3
JEFFREY MATURO
2022-2026

SEAT 4
STEVE LOHAN
2020-2024

SEAT 5
TOMMY HUGO

2022-2026


BROOKS OF BONITA SPRINGS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
EDWARD FRANKLIN
2024-2024

SEAT 2
JAMES A MERRITT
2020-2024

SEAT 3
SANDRA VARNUM
2020-2024

SEAT 4
JOHN WOOLSEY
2023-2026

SEAT 5
DAVID GARNER
2023-2026


BROOKS OF BONITA SPRINGS II COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
LYNN BUNTING
2022-2024

SEAT 2
KENNETH DEAN GOULD
2020-2024

SEAT 3
MARY V O'CONNOR
2022-2026

SEAT 4
THOMAS BERTUCCI
2022-2026

SEAT 5
JOSEPH R BARTOLETTI
2022-2026


CAPTIVA EROSION PREVENTION DISTRICT

PO BOX 365
CAPTIVA FL 33924

239-472-2472

www.mycepd.com


SEAT 1
LINDA LAIRD
2022-2026

SEAT 2
RENE MIVILLE
2020-2024

SEAT 3
BOB WALTER
2022-2026

SEAT 4
JOHN WADE 
2023-2024

SEAT 5
RICHARD E PYLE
2020-2024


CAPTIVA ISLAND FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

PO BOX 477
CAPTIVA FL 33924

239-472-9494

www.captivafire.com


SEAT 1
SHERRILL BINFORD SIMS
2020-2024

SEAT 2
CAROLE CAMPBELL
2022-2024

SEAT 3
JEFF BROWN
2023-2024


CATALINA AT WINKLER PRESERVE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY
3434 COLWELL AVE #200
TAMPA FL  33614

888-208-5008


SEAT 1
J KEITH SHERMAN
2020-2024

SEAT 2
TROY DEMOND
2023-2024

SEAT 3
RICHARD “DICK” BONITO
2022-2026

SEAT 4
JOSEPH MOLON
2022-2026

SEAT 5
DOUGLAS THOMPSON
2023-2024


CFM COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY
3434 COLWELL AVE #200
TAMPA FL  33614

888-208-5008


SEAT 1
PAUL MAYOTTE
2020-2024

SEAT 2
SUE STREETER
2020-2024

SEAT 3
BRIAN McGIBBON
2022-2026

SEAT 4
RODNEY ALLEN
2022-2026

SEAT 5  
TERRY JO GILE
2021-2024


COLONIAL COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC
3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100


SEAT 1
HOWARD KLEIN
2022-2026

SEAT 2
JOSEPH ZAJAC
2022-2026

SEAT 3
SALLY HEFTI
2022-2026

SEAT 4
GIOVANA SCUDERI
2020-2024

SEAT 5
TIMOTHY WORTHINGTON
2020-2024


COPPER OAKS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

GOVERNMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
5385 N NOB HILL RD
SUNRISE FL  33351

954-721-8681


SEAT 1
ROBERT A HILLARD
2022-2026

SEAT 2
GARY LONGARDO
2020-2024

SEAT 3
TIMOTHY MURPHY
2022-2026

SEAT 4
JEFF OCEAN
2020-2024

SEAT 5
VACANT

 

 


 

CORKSCREW FARMS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

INFRAMARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES
2005 PAN AM CIR STE 300
TAMPA FL  33607

813-873-7300


SEAT 1
JOSEPH CAMERATTA
2020-2024

SEAT 2

ANTHONY CAMERATTA
2020-2024


SEAT 3
EILEEN HENRIETTA BARRETT
2022-2026

SEAT 4  
VACANT
2026

SEAT 5
RUSSELL CAMERATTA
2020-2024


CYPRESS SHADOWS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

INFRAMARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES
52005 PAN AM CIR  STE 300
TAMPA FL  33607

813-873-7300


SEAT 1
NICHOLAS LIBERTO
2020-2024

SEAT 2

DON LOZZI
2022-2026


SEAT 3
TONY PROVINZINO
2020-2024

SEAT 4   
TIMOTHY MCELMURY
2022-2026

SEAT 5
CRAIG SCHNEIDER
2022-2026


EAST MULLOCH WATER DISTRICT

P O BOX 511
ESTERO FL  33929


District positions are non-elected.  A vacancy on the Board shall be filled by appointment by the Board of County Commissioners.

Board Members are to be appointed by the Lee County Board of County Commissioners.  First appointment was November 2018; staggering 3-yr term.


SEAT 1
ALAN C FREEMAN
2022-2025

SEAT 2
PATRICK HAYES
2021-2024

SEAT 3
GENE RISON
2020-2023

 


ESTERO FIRE RESCUE DISTRICT

21500 THREE OAKS PKY
ESTERO FL 33928

239-390-8000

www.esterofire.org

 

SEAT 1
JAMES MENDOLERA
2022-2026

SEAT 2
WILLIAM F WILLIAMS
2020-2024

SEAT 3
JEFF MAAS
2022-2026

SEAT 4
GERALD SCHLEIFFER
2020-2024

SEAT 5
JOHN H (JACK) LIENESCH
2022-2026


FORT MYERS BEACH FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

PO BOX 2880
FORT MYERS BEACH FL 33932

239-590-4200

www.fmbfire.org


SEAT 1
JAMES KNICKLE

2022-2026

SEAT 2
RONALD FLEMING
2020-2024

SEAT 3
JACKI LISZAK

2022-2026

SEAT 4
LARRY WOOD
2020-2024

SEAT 5
JOHN A BENNETT

2022-2026


FORT MYERS BEACH MOSQUITO CONTROL DISTRICT

300 LAZY WAY
FORT MYERS BEACH  FL  33931

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O BOX 2837
FORT MYERS BEACH  FL  33932 

239-463-6350

 www.fmbmc.org


SEAT 1
STEVEN JOHNSON
2022-2026

SEAT 2
JOANNE E SEMMER
2020-2024

SEAT 3
VACANT
2024


FORT MYERS BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

2755 ESTERO BLVD
FORT MYERS BEACH FL 33931

239-463-9691

www.fmb.lib.fl.us


SEAT 1
JUDY FREDA BARCY
2022-2026

SEAT 2
MICHAEL POFF
2023-2026

SEAT 3
GEORGE BALLANTYNE
2022-2026

SEAT 4
GREGORY SCASNY
2023-2026

SEAT 5
JULIANNE SCHMIDT
2020-2024

SEAT 6
SALLIE SEABURY
2023-2024

SEAT 7
SANDRA WALKER
2020-2024


FORT MYERS SHORES FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

12345 PALM BEACH BLVD
FORT MYERS FL 33905

239-694-2833

www.fmsfd.org


SEAT 1
JAMES SHEWMAKER III
2022-2024

SEAT 2
JON DETZEL
2020-2024

SEAT 3
COREY SCHNEIDER
2020-2024

SEAT 4
ANITA KRESSEL
2022-2026

SEAT 5
JOSEPH RAGEN
2022-2026


GASPARILLA ISLAND BRIDGE AUTHORITY

PO BOX 1918
BOCA GRANDE FL 33921

CHARLOTTE COUNTY/LEE COUNTY

941-697-2271

www.giba.us


SEAT 1
VIRGINIA THOMAS WATKINS
2020-2024

SEAT 2
JOHN J FINEBERG
2022-2026

SEAT 3
DREW TUCKER
2020-2024

SEAT 4
JON REECHER
2022-2026

SEAT 5
JEAN HOYSRADT
2020-2024


GATEWAY SERVICES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

GATEWAY SERVICES
11922 FAIRWAY LAKES DR #1
FORT MYERS FL 33913

239-561-1313
 

SEAT 1
FLAVIA WALSH
2020-2024

SEAT 2
ROBERT F. GEPPERT
2020-2024

SEAT 3
G EDWIN TINKLE
2020-2024

SEAT 4
CAROLE PANKAU
2022-2026

SEAT 5
C DOUGLAS BANKS
2022-2026


HABITAT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC
3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100


SEAT 1
NORMAN RENO
2022-2026

SEAT 2
LINDA LEA GIBSON
2020-2024

SEAT 3
JENNY LICHT
2022-2026

SEAT 4
LARRY ROTH
2022-2026

SEAT 5
JAMES MEEK
2023-2024


HERITAGE PALMS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC
3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100


SEAT 1
VACANT
2024

SEAT 2
DENNIS KANE
2023-2024

SEAT 3
BOB BREISCH
2020-2024

SEAT 4
MIKE WHITTEN
2022-2026

SEAT 5
STANLEY SWITZER
2022-2026


IONA - MCGREGOR FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

6061 SOUTH POINTE BLVD
FORT MYERS FL 33919

239-433-0660

www.ionafiredistrict.com


SEAT 1
PAUL MARTIN LOUWERS
2022-2026

SEAT 2
ETHAN LANGFORD
2020-2024

SEAT 3
JAMES ANDERSEN
2022-2026

SEAT 4
JIM WALKER
2020-2024

SEAT 5
STEVEN BARBOSA
2022-2026


LAGUNA LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC
3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100


SEAT 1
BRUCE GIVEN
2024-2026

SEAT 2
MICHELLE MARTEL
2022-2026

SEAT 3
MICHAEL A. CUTLER
2020-2024

SEAT 4
JONATHAN J BUSA
2022-2026

SEAT 5
MARK WESSLER
2021-2024


LEE COUNTY MOSQUITO CONTROL DISTRICT

15191 HOMESTEAD RD
LEHIGH ACRES  FL  33971

MAILING ADDRESS:
P O BOX 60005
FORT MYERS  FL  33906

239-694-2174

www.lcmcd.org


AREA 1
ED BRANTLEY
2020-2024

AREA 2
BRIAN FARRAR
2022-2026

AREA 3
WILLIAM MICHAEL ELLIS
2020-2024

AREA 4
STEPHEN R. BOWEN
2022-2026

AREA 5
WILLIAM PATRICK BURKE
2020-2024

AREA 6
TOM HART
2022-2026

AREA 7
BRUCE C SCOTT
2020-2024


LEE MEMORIAL HEALTH SYSTEM BOARD OF DIRECTORS

LEE COUNTY TRAUMA SERVICES DISTRICT BOARD OF DIRECTORS

2776 CLEVELAND AVE
FORT MYERS  FL  33901

MAILING ADDRESS:
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
P O BOX 2218
FORT MYERS  FL  33902

239-343-3300

www.leehealth.org

(2 Board Directors per District)


DISTRICT 1
STEPHEN R BROWN
2020-2024

DISTRICT 1
THERESE EVERLY
2020-2024

DISTRICT 2
DONNA CLARKE
2022-2026

DISTRICT 2
NANCY M MCGOVERN
2022-2026

DISTRICT 3
DAVID H KLEIN
2022-2024

DISTRICT 3
DAVID F COLLINS
2020-2024

DISTRICT 4
DIANE CHAMPION
2022-2026

DISTRICT 4
DANE ALLEN
2022-2026

DISTRICT 5
KATHY BRIDGE-LILES
2020-2024

DISTRICT 5
DANIEL ADLER
2022-2024

 


 

LEHIGH ACRES FIRE CONTROL AND RESCUE DISTRICT

636 THOMAS SHERWIN AVE S
LEHIGH ACRES FL 33974

239-303-5300

www.lehighfd.com


SEAT 1
MELISSA HIGENS BARRY
2020-2024

SEAT 2
LINDA R CARTER
2022-2026

SEAT 3
ROBERT BENNETT
2020-2024

SEAT 4
DEBRA COOPER
2020-2024

SEAT 5
CIA GOMEZ-SHERMAN
2022-2026


LEHIGH ACRES MUNICIPAL SERVICES DISTRICT

601 EAST COUNTY LN
LEHIGH ACRES FL 33936

HENDRY COUNTY/LEE COUNTY

239-368-0044

www.la-msid.com


SEAT 1
JULIE HOLLINGWORTH
2020-2024

SEAT 2
JULIE CAMP
2022-2026

SEAT 3
KENNETH K THOMPSON
2020-2024

SEAT 4
MIKE BONACOLTA
2022-2026

SEAT 5
KATIE HOOVER
2020-2024


LUCAYA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

GOVERNMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
4530 EAGLES FALLS PLACE
TAMPA  FL  33619

813-344-3844

SEAT 1
MARILYN CATANESE
2021-2024

SEAT 2
TILLIE RUSSO
2023-2024

SEAT 3   
CHRISTOPHER RAMIREZ      
2021-2024

SEAT 4
FREDERICK WIEMER
2022-2026

SEAT 5
MARK FITZGERALD
2022-2026


MATLACHA/PINE ISLAND FIRE CONTROL DISTRICT

5700 PINE ISLAND RD
BOKEELIA FL 33922

239-283-0030

www.pineislandfire.org


SEAT 1
JAMIE DELACEY
2020-2024

SEAT 2
NEIL PRICE
2020-2024

SEAT 3
TONYA PLAYER
2020-2024

SEAT 4
JOHN E CAMMICK
2022-2026

SEAT 5
JOE HERNANDEZ
2023-2024


MEDITERRA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
MARY WHEELER
2022-2026

SEAT 2
KENNETH J TARR
2022-2026

SEAT 3
JOHN HENRY
2021-2024

SEAT 4
ROBERT GREENBERG
2020-2024

SEAT 5
VICTORIA GARTLAND
2020-2024


MIROMAR LAKES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

JP WARD AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2301 NE 37TH ST
FORT LAUDERDALE FL  33308

954-658-4900


SEAT 1
MICHAEL WEBER
2022-2026

SEAT 2 
C  DOUGLAS BALLINGER
2022-2026

SEAT 3
ALAN REFKIN
2022-2026

SEAT 4
MARY LEFEVRE
2020-2024

SEAT 5
PATRICK REIDY
2021-2024


MOODY RIVER ESTATES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC
3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS  FL  33966

239-690-7100


SEAT 1
CHRIS JENNER
2022-2026

SEAT 2
JOHN BOLAND
2022-2024

SEAT 3
ROBERT GELTNER
2020-2024

SEAT 4
VACANT
2024

SEAT 5
WILLIAM KRUKOWSKI
2022-2026


NORTH FORT MYERS FIRE CONTROL AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

PO BOX 3507
NORTH FORT MYERS FL 33918

239-997-8654


SEAT 1
MICHAEL GATEWOOD
2022-2026

SEAT 2
DANNY GAYLE BALLARD
2020-2024

SEAT 3
TOM MERE
2022-2026

SEAT 4
ROBERT HOKE
2020-2024

SEAT 5
BILL SCHAIBLE
2022-2026


PARKLANDS LEE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010
 

SEAT 1
ROBERT SCHWARTZ
2021-2024

SEAT 2
ELLIOTT ERICKSON
2022-2026

SEAT 3
THOMAS CLEMENS
2020-2024

SEAT 4
DWAYNE RADEL
2020-2024

SEAT 5
RUSSELL RUPP
2022-2026


PARKLANDS WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
JAMES LUKAS
2022-2026

SEAT 2
FRANCIS PERCUOCO
2022-2026

SEAT 3
ROBERT J WYANT
2020-2024

SEAT 4
WILLIAM "BILL" DARDY
2021-2024

SEAT 5
DAVID LEVIN
2020-2024


PASEO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY
3434 COLWELL AVE #200
TAMPA FL  33614

888-208-5008


SEAT 1
DAVID W CABELL
2022-2026

SEAT 2
DEBRA S JOHNSON
2022-2026

SEAT 3
STEVE BROWN
2020-2024

SEAT 4
SHARON SCHULMAN
2020-2024

SEAT 5
IAN NOY
2020-2024


PORTICO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

RIZZETTA AND COMPANY
3434 COLWELL AVE #200
TAMPA FL  33614

888-208-5008

SEAT 1
VACANT

 

SEAT 2
CHRIS HASTY
2020-2024

SEAT 3   
SCOTT EDWARDS      
2020-2024

SEAT 4
BARRY ERNST
2022-2026

SEAT 5
LAMAR CUMMINGS
2023-2026


PORTOFINO SPRINGS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

GOVERNMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
5385 N NOB HILL RD
SUNRISE FL  33351

954-721-8681


SEAT 1
DAVID WESTBROOK
2022-2026

SEAT 2
BOB HAJICEK
2022-2026

SEAT 3
VACANT

 

SEAT 4
KYLE CASTILLO
2022-2026

SEAT 5
VACANT

 


RENAISSANCE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

PREMIER DISTRICT MANAGEMENT LLC
3820 COLONIAL BLVD, SUITE 101
FORT MYERS FL 33966

239-690-7100


SEAT 1
CHRIS BEZAIRE
2023-2026

SEAT 2
DOUGLAS T DICKEY
2022-2026

SEAT 3
LINDA STUART
2022-2026

SEAT 4
GEORGE PATTEE
2022-2024

SEAT 5
VACANT
2024


RIVER HALL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
PAUL D ASFOUR
2020-2024

SEAT 2
MICHAEL MORASH
2020-2024

SEAT 3
KENNETH MITCHELL
2020-2024

SEAT 4
ROBERT D STARK
2022-2026

SEAT 5
DANIEL J BLOCK
2022-2026


RIVER RIDGE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
JAMES GILMAN, JR
2022-2026

SEAT 2
BOB SCHULTZ
2022-2026

SEAT 3
KURT BLUMENTHAL
2020-2024

SEAT 4
TERRY MOUNTFORD
2020-2024

SEAT 5
ROBERT TWOMBLY
2021-2024


SAIL HARBOUR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

SPECIAL DISTRICT SERVICES INC
27499 RIVERVIEW CENTER BLVD #253
BONITA SPRINGS FL 34134

239-444-5790


SEAT 1
SUSAN BALAUN
2020-2024

SEAT 2
VACANT


SEAT 3
MARGARET HOWERTON
2020-2024

SEAT 4
RICHARD BALAUN
2022-2026

SEAT 5
IRENE IMBASIANI
2021-2024


SAN CARLOS PARK FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

19591 BEN HILL GRIFFIN BLVD
FORT MYERS FL 33913

239-267-7525

www.sancarlosfire.org


SEAT 1
MATTHEW JAMES FIELDS
2022-2026

SEAT 2
DARLEEN HATHAWAY
2020-2024

SEAT 3
MARK EDWARD STIRNS
2022-2026

SEAT 4
CRAIG WEINBAUM
2020-2024

SEAT 5
STEVE TOKARZ
2022-2026


SANIBEL FIRE AND RESCUE DISTRICT

2351 PALM RIDGE RD
SANIBEL FL 33957

239-472-5525

www.sanibelfire.com


SEAT 1
RICHARD P McCURRY
2022-2026

SEAT 2
BRUCE COCHRANE
2022-2026

SEAT 3
JERROLD (JERRY) MUENCH
2020-2024


SANIBEL PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

770 DUNLOP RD
SANIBEL FL 33957

239-472-2483

www.sanlib.org


SEAT 1
LINDA UHLER
2022-2026

SEAT 2
SUSAN HOLLY
2022-2026

SEAT 3
MELANIE B CONGRESS
2022-2026

SEAT 4
SANDRA ZAHORCHAK
2022-2024

SEAT 5
SHELLEY GREGGS
2023-2024

SEAT 6
NICOLE DECKER-MCHALE
2020-2024

SEAT 7
ROY GIBSON
2022-2024


SOUTH TRAIL FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

5531 HALIFAX RD
FORT MYERS FL 33912

239-433-0080

www.southtrailfire.org


SEAT 1
KENNETH BROWN
2022-2026

SEAT 2
LARRY HIRSHMAN
2020-2024

SEAT 3
ROBERT MCDONNELL
2022-2026

SEAT 4
JEFFREY HAUGH
2020-2024

SEAT 5
RON TARANTINO
2022-2026


STONEYBROOK COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
PHILIP SIMONSEN
2020-2024

SEAT 2
CHRIS BRADY
2020-2024

SEAT 3
PHIL OLIVE
2020-2024

SEAT 4
ADAM DALTON
2022-2026

SEAT 5
EILEEN L HUFF
2022-2026


TICE FIRE CONTROL AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

9351 WORKMEN WAY
FORT MYERS FL 33905

239-694-2380

www.ticefire.com

 

SEAT 1
CAROLYN MILLER
2022-2026

SEAT 2
TIM BARRETT
2024-2024

SEAT 3
TED PICKERING
2022-2026

SEAT 4
T J CANNAMELA
2020-2024

SEAT 5
JAMES BURGESS
2022-2026


UPPER CAPTIVA FIRE PROTECTION AND RESCUE SERVICE DISTRICT

PO BOX 322
PINELAND FL 33945

239-900-1818

www.uppercaptivafire.org

 

SEAT 1
WILLIAM R FRY
2022-2026

SEAT 2
VAN HAMMOND
2022-2026

SEAT 3
DUNCAN ROSEN
2022-2024

SEAT 4
WILLIAM BYRNES
2020-2024

SEAT 5
MICHAEL FILIPCZAK
2020-2024


VASARI COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

INFRAMARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES
210 N UNIVERSITY DR #702
CORAL SPRINGS FL  33071

954-603-0033


SEAT 1
RICHARD BRANT
2020-2024

SEAT 2
DENNIS PETER LAVALLE
2020-2024

SEAT 3
PAUL O'CONNELL
2022-2026

SEAT 4
RICH KRASKA
2020-2024

SEAT 5
BARRY J SANDS
2022-2026


VERANDAH EAST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
RICHARD DENIS SHIELDS
2022-2026

SEAT 2
JOHN G SAMPLE
2023-2026

SEAT 3
JACQUELINE VOILES
2020-2024

SEAT 4   
CHRISTINE JAROSS      
2021-2024

SEAT 5
DAVID MOORE
2020-2024


VERANDAH WEST COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
JEFFREY JORDAN
2020-2024

SEAT 2
SUSAN MCINTYRE
2022-2026

SEAT 3
EDWARD FAYNOR
2024-2024

SEAT 4
PAUL ZAMPICENI
2022-2026

SEAT 5
GERALD BALDWIN
2020-2024


VILLAGEWALK OF BONITA SPRINGS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

SPECIAL DISTRICT SERVICES INC
2501A BURNS RD
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33410

561-630-4922


SEAT 1
GREG JANIEC
2023-2024

SEAT 2
JERRY ROBINSON
2022-2026

SEAT 3
LAURA RAY
2020-2024

SEAT 4
DAN ELLABARGER
2022-2026

SEAT 5
MICHAEL HERTZ
2020-2024


WATERFORD LANDING COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

WRATHELL, HUNT AND ASSOCIATES LLC
2300 GLADES RD, STE 410W
BOCA RATON  FL  33431

561-571-0010


SEAT 1
JOYCE L HEIN
2021-2024

SEAT 2
ROBERT STILLMAN
2021-2024

SEAT 3
CHARLES P COX, SR
2022-2026

SEAT 4
MARCINA ANN STRANG
2022-2026

SEAT 5   
DONNA ACCARDO
2022-2026

 

 

END OF LIST

 

 

Tommy Doyle, Supervisor of Elections, Lee County

Mailing Address for all Correspondence:
P. O. Box 2545, Fort Myers FL 33902-2545
PHONE (all offices): 239 LEE-VOTE (239-533-8683)
HOURS (all offices): M - F 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Public Records Requests:
Contact: Stephen Rumer, Public Records Custodian
PHONE: 239 LEE-VOTE (239-533-8683)
REQUEST FORM

MAIN OFFICE
Melvin Morgan
Constitutional Complex
2480 Thompson St, 3rd Floor,
Fort Myers, FL 33901
(corner of Fowler St and Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd)
CAPE CORAL BRANCH OFFICE
Lee County Government Center
1039 SE 9th Ave
Cape Coral, FL 33990
BONITA SPRINGS BRANCH OFFICE
At Bonita Commons
25987 S Tamiami Trail, #105
Bonita Springs, FL 34134
LEE COUNTY ELECTIONS CENTER
South Fort Myers Branch Office
13180 S Cleveland Ave,
Fort Myers, FL 33907
(across the street from the Bell Tower Shops)

Under Florida law, s. 668.6076, F.S., e-mail addresses are public records. If you do not want your e-mail address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.